2014 State Public Forum Tournament

Preliminary Debate Results Results Home Elimination Round Results
2013 PF Results 2014 LD Results 2015 PF Results
  2014 Policy Results  

Results of Preliminary Debates

Section Place School Debaters Record Seed Result
3 1 Eastview I Ryan Mather & M. Venkatasubrananian  6-0 1 Finalist
3 2 Eastview II Anum Ahmed & Anant Naik  5-1 2 Semifinalist
3 3 Eagan I Mollie Clark & Alexandra Rosati  4-2 8 Quarterfinalist
3 4 Eagan II Aekta Mouli & Leah Dunlevy  3-3    
3 5 Cannon Falls Megan Bauer & Sydney Erhart  1-5    
3 6 Apple Valley Andrea Aguilar & Margo Sanders  4-2 7 Quarterfinalist
4 1 Blake Ben Storch & Kelly Bentdahl  3-3    
4 2 Robbinsdale Cooper I Seth Thompson & Olivia Heusinkveld  3-3    
4 3 Robbinsdale Cooper II Amanda Halek & Madeline Hillson  4-2 6 Quarterfinalist
4 4 Maple Grove Aditya Parikh & Aldrin Clement  5-1 3 Champion
4 5 Saint Paul Academy I Bilal Askari & Yusra Murad  4-2 5 Quarterfinalist
4 6 Saint Paul Academy II Mason Mohring & Tommy Toghramadjian  3-3    
5 1 Blaine I Matt Dereck & Bailey Rung  3-3    
5 2 Blaine II Devon Pendergast & Kayleen Berg  5-1 4 Semifinalist
5 3 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Nick Kinnen & Nicole Riegert  2-4    
5 4 Saint Michael-Albertville Cody Goodchild & Jed Rothstein  2-4    
5 5 Minneapolis South Nadia Goldman & Dana Saari  1-5    
5 6 Brainerd Rachel Dallman & Amanda Bentley  2-4    
6 1 Wayzata Neha Potlapalli & Kirthna Subash  2-4    
6 2 Chanhassen I Hayley Williams & Elizabeth Raymakers  3-3    
6 3 Chanhassen II Drew Johnson & Annie Potorff  2-4    
6 4 Edina Allan Ouyang & Elbert Wang  1-5    
6 5 Lakeville South Margaret Gadek & Logan Roberts  2-4    
6 6 Champlin Park Annalise Lamberty & Greg Ledray  2-4    
Top

Results of Elimination Rounds

Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Finals
                                           
1 Eastview I ??? U  
8 Eagan I ??? U  
    1 Eastview I ??? U  
    4 Blaine II ??? U  
5 Saint Paul Academy I ??? U    
4 Blaine II ??? U    
    1 Eastview I ??? 1
    3 Maple Grove ??? 4
3 Maple Grove ??? U    
6 Robbinsdale Cooper II ???    
    3 Maple Grove ??? U  
    2 Eastview II ??? U  
7 Apple Valley ???  
2 Eastview II ??? U  
Top