2013 State Public Forum Tournament

Preliminary Debate Results Results Home Elimination Round Results
2012 PF Results 2013 LD Results 2014 PF Results
  2013 Policy Results  

Results of Preliminary Debates

Section Place School Debaters Record Seed Result
3 1 Eastview I Ryan McGuire & Lindsey Wanberg  3-3    
3 2 Eagan I Sophie Callahan & Maxwell Minsker  5-1 2 Semifinalist
3 3 Eastview II Ian Haave & Patrick Jurney  2-4    
3 4 Cannon Falls Megan Bauer & Sydney Erhardt  2-4    
3 5 Apple Valley Nitya Chandramani & Rand Silvers  3-3    
3 6 Eagan II Mollie Clark & Alexandra Rosati  3-3    
4 1 Maple Grove Aldrin Lement & Aditya Parikh  3-3    
4 2 Saint Paul Academy I Hagop Toghranadjan & Sam Wood  6-0 1 Champion
4 3 Robbinsdale Armstrong Tanner Berris & Claire Peavey  2-4    
4 4 Saint Paul Academy II Jeron Mariani & Mason Mohrig  5-1 3 Finalist
4 5 Blake Fawaz Mohuiddin & David Steffan  3-3    
4 6 Robbinsdale Cooper Olivia Heusingkfelt & Seth Thompson  4-2 7 Quarterfinalist
5 1 Blaine I Lauren Hince & Christian Vasquez  3-3    
5 2 Saint Francis Cody Brant & Alissa Johnson  4-2 4 Quarterfinalist
5 3 Forest Lake Josh Mester & Garret Swanson  3-3    
5 4 Minneapolis South I AJ Gerick & Grace Palmer  0-6    
5 5 Blaine II Kayleen Berg & Rachel Rystedt  4-2 5 Semifinalist
5 6 Minneapolis South II Tanner Anderson & Caylamme Roberts  0-6    
6 1 Chanhassen I Alice Thompson & Alex Wahl  3-3    
6 2 Lakeville South Margaret Gadek & Logan Roberts  3-3    
6 3 Champlin Park I Adeel Ahmad & Connor Klemenhagen  1-5 6 Quarterfinalist
6 4 Chanhassen II Walker Manning & Annie Pottorff  3-3 8 Quarterfinalist
6 5 Wayzata Alanna Humphrey & Neha Potlapalli  3-3    
6 6 Champlin Park II Annalise Lamberty & Greg LeDray  4-2    
Top

Results of Elimination Rounds

Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Finals
                                           
1 Saint Paul Academy I ???  
8 Chanhassen II ???  
    1 Saint Paul Academy I ???  
    5 Blaine II ???  
5 Blaine II ???    
4 Saint Francis ???    
    1 Saint Paul Academy I NEG 7
    3 Saint Paul Academy II AFF 0
3 Saint Paul Academy II ???    
6 Champlin Park I ???    
    3 Saint Paul Academy II ???  
    2 Eagan I ???  
7 Robbinsdale Cooper NEG 1  
2 Eagan I AFF 2  
Top