Edina Policy Results

   
   
   

Results

Year Debater Record Result
2013 Madeleine Hage & Sam Lagerstrom    Did not Compete
2013 Alan Peck & Anja Beth Swoap  2-3 Did Not Clear
2012 Mimi Sergent-Leventhal & Erin Sielaff   5-0 Champion
2012 Dustin Meyers-Levy & Jon Yang  5-0 Quarterfinalist
2011 Mimi Sergent-Leventhal & Erin Sielaff   5-0 Semifinalist
2011 Dustin Meyers-Levy & Jon Yang  3-2 Quarterfinalist
2010 Trevor Aufderheide, Nick Khatri & Annie Dehnel (Alt)  4-1 Finalist
2010 Erin Sielaff, Mimi Sergent-Leventhal & Dustin Meyers-Levy (Alt)  3-2 Did Not Clear
2009 Nick Khatri, Hannah Nelson & Trevor Aufderheide (Alt)  3-2 Did Not Clear
2008 Justin Moor & Rohan Sadagopal  3-2 Did Not Clear
2007 Logan Chin & Doug Gschneidner  3-2 Finalist
2007 Kevin Milne & Justin Moor  3-2 Quarterfinalist
2006 Logan Chin & Doug Gschneidner  4-1 Quarterfinalist
2006 Maggie Carnahan & Kevin Milne  2-3 Did Not Clear
2005 Grant Dasher & Nathan Elliot  5-0 Champion
2005 Mark Freudenheim & Niko Karetnyi  4-1 Quarterfinalist
2004 Nick Haschka & Rishi Puram  4-1 Finalist
2004 Matthew Fishman & Arielle Lasky  2-3 Did Not Clear
2003 Joe Dumond & Rishi Puram  4-1 Finalist
2003 Eric Fish & Andrew James  5-0 Semifinalist
2002 Leah Litman & Alex Thiele  5-1 Champion
2002 Lauren Capp & Andrew James  3-3 Did Not Clear
2001 Kelly Brooks & Sid Puram  3-3 Did Not Clear
2001 Sam Gill & Brendan O'Connor  4-2 Quarterfinalist
2000 Kelly Brooks & Davis Parker  3-3 Did Not Clear
2000 Sam Gill & Sid Puram  3-3 Did Not Clear
1999 Sam Gill & Sid Puram  4-2 Semifinalist
1994 Carl Engstrom & Andrew Stiehm  Unknown Quarterfinalist
1993 Michelle Drake & Sheila Peterson  3-1 Semifinalist
1993 Carl Engstrom & Andrew Stiehm  2-2 Octafinalist
1992 Michelle Drake & Sheila Peterson  2-2 Octafinalist
1992 Andrew Hansell & Michael Moesenthin  3-1 Octafinalist
1990 Chris Hondl & Valerie Struthers  5--1 Did Not Clear
1990 Mike Booher & Brandon Lujan  3-1 Semifinalist
1983   2-2 Did Not Clear
1982   4-0 Semifinalist
1982   2-2 Octafinalist
1972   Unknown Did Not Clear
1971   Unknown Champion
1968   6-4 10th Place
1967   9-1 2nd Place