Minnesota State Debate Tournament

Cumulative Results

LD RecordsLD Champions and Runners-UpLD Elimination Round stats
Policy RecordsPolicy Champions and Runners-UpPolicy Elimination Round stats

LD Tournaments

(stars indicate Invitational Festivals)
 1986*   1987*   1988*   1989*   1991   1992   1993   1994   1995   1996 
 1997   1998   1999   2000   2001   2002   2003   2004   2005   2006 
 2007   2008   2009   2010   2011   2012   2013 

Policy Tournaments

 1902   1903   1904   1905   1906   1907   1908   1909   1910   1911 
 1912   1913   1914   1915   1916   1917   1918   1919   1920   1921 
 1922   1923   1924   1925   1926   1927   1928   1929   1930   1931 
 1932   1933   1934   1935   1936   1937   1938   1939   1940   1941 
 1942   1943   1944   1945   1946   1947   1948   1949   1950   1951 
 1952   1953   1954   1955   1956   1957   1958   1959   1960   1961 
 1962   1963   1964   1965   1966   1967   1968   1969   1970   1971 
 1972   1973   1974   1975   1976   1977   1978   1979   1980   1981 
 1982   1983   1984   1985   1986   1987   1988   1989   1990   1991 
 1992   1993   1994   1995   1996   1997   1998   1999   2000   2001 
 2002   2003   2004   2005   2006   2007   2008   2009   2010   2011 
 2012   2013 

Public Forum Tournaments

(stars indicate Invitational Festivals)
 2011*   2012*   2013   2014   2015   2016   2017   2018   2019 

LD Schools

(starred schools only appeared in Festivals)
 Aitkin*   Alexandria   Anoka   Apple Valley 
 Austin   Barnesville   Bemidji   Benilde-Saint Margaret's 
 Blaine   Blake   Bloomington Jefferson   Brainerd 
 Cannon Falls   Champlin Park   Chanhassen   Chaska* 
 Coon Rapids   Cretin-Derham Hall   Cromwell*   Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 
 Duluth Denfeld*   Duluth East   Eagan   Eastview 
 Eden Prairie   Edina   Forest Lake   Grand Rapids 
 Henry Sibley*   Hopkins   Lakeville   Lakeville North 
 Lakeville South   Little Falls*   Loyola (Mankato)*   Mahtomedi 
 Mankato East   Mankato West   Mesabi East*   Minneapolis Patrick Henry* 
 Minneapolis South   Minneapolis Southwest   Minnetonka   Moorhead 
 Mounds Park Academy   Mounds View   Osseo*   Park Center* 
 Providence Academy   Red Wing*   Richfield*   Robbinsdale Armstrong 
 Robbinsdale Cooper   Rocori   Rosemount   Roseville 
 Saint Francis   Saint Louis Park   Saint Paul Academy   Saint Paul Central 
 Saint Paul Como Park*   Saint Paul Highland Park   Saint Paul Humboldt*   Saint Paul Johnson* 
 Saint Thomas Academy   South Saint Paul*   Stillwater*   Visitation 
 Wayzata   White Bear Lake*   Worthington 

Policy Schools

Ada Aitkin Akeley Albert Lea
Alden Alexander Ramsey Alexandria Anoka
Apple Valley Aurora-Hoyt Lakes / Biwabik Austin Barnesville
Benson Bird Island Blaine Blake
Blooming Prairie Bloomington Bloomington Jefferson Bloomington Kennedy
Bloomington Lincoln Blue Earth Borup Braham
Brainerd Breck Breckenridge Caledonia
Cambridge Canby Cannon Falls Cass Lake
Centennial Ceylon Chaska Chatfield
Chisago Lakes Chisholm Cloquet Cokato
Columbia Heights Coon Rapids Cooper Cosmos
Crookston Dassel-Cokato Detroit Lakes Duluth Central
Duluth Denfeld Duluth East Eagan East Grand Forks
Eastview Eden Prairie Edina Edina East
Edina West Edina-Morningside Elbow Lake Ely
Eveleth Excelsior Fairmont Faribault
Farmington Fergus Falls Fertile Forest Lake
Fosston Frank B Kellogg Frazee Glenwood
Grand Rapids Granite Falls Greenbush Greenway
Hallock Halstad Harmony Hastings
Hawley Henderson Henry Sibley Hibbing
Hinckley Hopkins Hopkins Eisenhower Hopkins Lindbergh
Houston Hutchinson International Falls Jackson
Karlstad Kasota Kennedy Lake City
Lake Crystal Lakefield Lakeville Lancaster
Le Sueur Le Sueur Center Little Falls Long Prairie
Luverne Madison Mahnomen Mahtomedi
Mankato Mankato East Mankato West Marshall
Marshall (Duluth) Marshall-University Melrose Mesabi East
Minneapolis Central Minneapolis East Minneapolis Edison Minneapolis Marshall
Minneapolis North Minneapolis Patrick Henry Minneapolis South Minneapolis Southwest
Minneapolis Washburn Minneapolis West Minneota Minnetonka
Montevideo Moorhead Moorhead Teachers College High School Mora
Morris Mound Mounds Park Academy Mounds View
New Prague New Ulm None North Saint Paul
Northfield Olivia Ortonville Osakis
Osseo Owatonna Park Rapids Paynesville
Pelican Rapids Perham Pine City Pipestone
Plainview Proctor Red Wing Redwood Falls
Renville Richfield Robbinsdale Rochester
Rochester John Marshall Rosemount Roseville Rush City
Saint Anthony Village Saint Charles Saint Cloud Saint Cloud Apollo
Saint Cloud Cathedral Saint Cloud Tech Saint Francis Saint Louis Park
Saint Paul Academy Saint Paul Central Saint Paul Como Park Saint Paul Highland Park
Saint Paul Humboldt Saint Paul Johnson Saint Paul Murray Saint Peter
Saint Thomas Academy Sauk Centre Shakopee Sherburne
Simley Slayton South Saint Paul Spring Grove
Spring Valley Springfield Staples Stillwater
Thief River Falls Tri-mont (Triumph-Monterey) Twin Valley Two Harbors
Virginia Wadena Walker Waseca
Waterville Waubun Wayzata Wells
Wheaton White Bear Lake White Bear Lake Mariner Willmar
Windom Winnebago Winona Winthrop
Worthington Zumbrota

Public Forum Schools

(starred schools only appeared in Festivals)
 Andover   Anoka*   Apple Valley   Blaine 
 Blake   Brainerd   Cannon Falls   Champlin Park 
 Chanhassen   Chaska   Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton   Duluth Denfeld 
 Duluth East   Eagan   East Ridge   Eastview 
 Edina   Forest Lake   Grand Rapids*   Lakeville South 
 Maple Grove   Minneapolis South   Minnetonka   Moorhead 
 Robbinsdale Armstrong   Robbinsdale Cooper   Rochester Lourdes   Saint Francis 
 Saint Michael-Albertville   Saint Paul Academy   Wayzata